Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Young
William Raveis Real Estate
(917) 816-6733
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,783,000 - $2,046,162
This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bath center hall colonial underwent a complete renovation in 2007 and was thoughtfully updated again in 2023. Privately set back on over 2.5 acres abutting Mianus River Park, this home offers a rare combination of tranquility and convenience, located just minutes from downtown Greenwich and under an hour to NYC. Enter through a gracious double-height foyer from the charming covered front porch. The main level features a generous living room and a gourmet kitchen that opens to a stunning, three-exposure family room with direct access to the outdoors. The incredible primary suite boasts soaring cathedral ceilings, a luxurious spa-like bathroom, and a fabulous walk-in closet. Four additional well-proportioned bedrooms provide space and comfort for family and guests. With a Greenwich address and access to Stamford schools, this rare gem in a most sought-after location is truly a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (917) 816-6733 License #RES.0803123 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Denise | $1,771,700 | -- | |
| Dillon Loretta | $1,450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Denise | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Loretta | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Loretta | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Loretta | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $1,771,700 | -1.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $1,790,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,603 | $799,430 | $314,410 | $485,020 |
| 2024 | $18,195 | $799,430 | $314,410 | $485,020 |
| 2023 | $19,554 | $799,430 | $314,410 | $485,020 |
| 2022 | $16,627 | $631,480 | $227,840 | $403,640 |
| 2021 | $16,400 | $631,480 | $227,840 | $403,640 |
| 2020 | $15,995 | $631,480 | $227,840 | $403,640 |
| 2019 | $15,990 | $631,280 | $227,840 | $403,440 |
| 2018 | $15,435 | $631,280 | $227,840 | $403,440 |
| 2017 | $17,666 | $690,340 | $314,420 | $375,920 |
| 2016 | $17,134 | $690,340 | $314,420 | $375,920 |
| 2015 | $16,665 | $690,340 | $314,420 | $375,920 |
| 2014 | $16,092 | $690,340 | $314,420 | $375,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Young
William Raveis Real Estate
(917) 816-6733
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Luksic
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 979-6407
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24119231
APN: STAM-000001-000000-003684
Ask me questions while you tour the home.