NOT LISTED FOR SALE

279 Gillette Dr Franklin, TN 37069

Estimated Value: $1,734,277 - $1,820,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
5,582 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $869,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,610 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2019

LOCATION LOCATION! Close to Downtown Franklin, Cool Springs & drive Hillsboro Rd. Straight to Nashville- No Interstate Needed! Spacious Home - 5 bdrms All have Full Baths & Walk-in Closets*Open Floorplan w/Bright, Natural Light*Large Master Suite Downstairs & 2nd Master Upstairs with Large Bath & XXL Closet*Open, Inviting Kitchen- great for parties & big families*3 Fireplaces*2 Wet Bars*Unfinished Storage Rooms*Flat,Fenced Backyard leads to acres of common area to enjoy. SO MUCH more. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Hickman

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #345829 Listed on: 04/18/2019

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

MacKenzie Strawn Hyde

Scout Realty License #320285

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141 x 229
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,582 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094038F B 00400 00006038F

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • River Landing Sec 10 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,175

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Redecorated, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5582
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 5582
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Rear, Aggregate
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association #2 Fee: 500
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Low VOC Paints

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Size: 141 X 229
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094038F B 00400 00006038F
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4175

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walnut Grove Elementary
  • High School: Franklin High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grassland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2019
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Hickman Dana S and Hickman Michael Wayne
Bought by
Reinhardt Janet Carol and Reinhardt Thomas William
Seller's Agent
Shannon Hickman
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
MacKenzie Strawn Hyde
Scout Realty
List Price
$879,900
Sold Price
$869,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-1.24%
Current Estimated Value
$1,719,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$850,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Harris Michael W
Bought by
Atkinson Charles E and Atkinson Jean C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Takasha L
Bought by
Hickman Michael W and Hickman Dana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Hubbard Brian B
Bought by
Stewart Takasha L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Daurity Robert G and Daurity Jamie
Bought by
Hubbard Brian B and Stewart Hubbard Takasha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Daurity Robert G and Daurity Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reinhardt Janet Carol $869,000 Heritage T&E Co Inc
Atkinson Charles E $745,000 Tennessee Title & Escrow Aff
Hickman Michael W $660,000 Foundation Title
Stewart Takasha L -- None Available
Hubbard Brian B $774,900 Pinnacle Title & Escrow
Daurity Robert G $690,000 Southern Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Atkinson Charles E $417,000
Previous Owner Hickman Michael W $417,000
Previous Owner Hubbard Brian B $150,000
Previous Owner Hubbard Brian B $619,920
Previous Owner Daurity Robert G $530,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $869,000 -1.2% $156 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2019 04/18/19 For Sale $879,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,535 $436,450 $100,000 $336,450
2024 $4,535 $241,225 $47,500 $193,725
2023 $4,535 $241,225 $47,500 $193,725
2022 $4,535 $241,225 $47,500 $193,725
2021 $4,535 $241,225 $47,500 $193,725
2020 $4,311 $194,175 $32,500 $161,675
2019 $4,311 $194,175 $32,500 $161,675
2018 $4,175 $194,175 $32,500 $161,675
2017 $4,175 $194,175 $32,500 $161,675
2016 $0 $194,175 $32,500 $161,675
2015 -- $164,275 $31,625 $132,650
2014 -- $164,275 $31,625 $132,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2031823

Realtracs

APN: 038F-B-004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.