279 Lazy Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,098,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,410
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Lazy Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $1,033,060, approximately $190 per square foot. 279 Lazy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Kids Enterprises Llc
Bought by
City Of Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,007 | $718,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,832 | $697,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,832 | $677,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,959 | $657,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,759 | $638,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,641 | $620,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,167 | $602,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,349 | $567,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,755 | $567,504 | $0 | $0 |