442 Salty Way Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,340 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Salty Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $728,085, approximately $270 per square foot. 442 Salty Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Miller Stephen K and Miller Nancy W
Bought by
Morrow David K and Morrow Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,471
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Miller Stephen K and Miller Nancy W
Bought by
Morrow David K and Morrow Dawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,471
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Goetz Mark A and Goetz Hilary D
Bought by
Miller Stephen K and Miller Nancy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Crescent Homes Inc
Bought by
Goetz Mark A and Goetz Hilary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Kids Enterprises Llc