495 Salty Way Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,197 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Salty Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $464,549, approximately $305 per square foot. 495 Salty Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Witty Lovina
Bought by
Geske Frank and Geske Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,044
Outstanding Balance
$139,490
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Witty Lovina R
Bought by
Witty Lovina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geske Frank | $214,900 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Witty Lovina | -- | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History