2815 Summer Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Summer Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $625,318, approximately $312 per square foot. 2815 Summer Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Brian and Henderson Karina
Bought by
Nicholsen Corey and Nicholsen Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,186
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Crescent Homes Inc
Bought by
Henderson Brian and Henderson Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Kids Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Crescent Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |