482 Gerald Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,649 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Gerald Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $736,412, approximately $298 per square foot. 482 Gerald Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Christopher J and Smith Danielle L
Bought by
Murry Brian and Murry Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,138
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Murry Brian S
Bought by
Mann Amber and Mann Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,138
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Brian Murry Construction Llc
Bought by
Murry Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Kids Enterprises L L C
Bought by
Brian Murry Construction L L C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property