279 Main St Hudson Falls, NY 12839
Estimated Value: $227,718
Studio
--
Bath
5,676
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Main St, Hudson Falls, NY 12839 and is currently priced at $227,718, approximately $40 per square foot. 279 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Margaret Murphy Kindergarten Center, Hudson Falls Intermediate School, and Hudson Falls Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Esposito Louis
Bought by
Tnt Rental Llc and Viau & Klotz Members
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,260
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Collins Sanford A
Bought by
Esposito Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tnt Rental Llc | $139,000 | Timothy Alden | |
| Esposito Louis | $136,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tnt Rental Llc | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $164,600 | $23,400 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,300 | $14,400 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map