279 Mars Hill Rd Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Mars Hill Rd, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $92,487. 279 Mars Hill Rd is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School, King Memorial Seventh Day Adve, and Spring City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Tcg Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Kevin L and Mcdaniel Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Reed H and Gross Michael W
Bought by
Tcg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Webb Mary Ann
Bought by
Smith Reed H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1985
Bought by
Webb James M and Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Kevin L | $60,000 | Crossland Title | |
| Tcg Properties Llc | $25,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Smith Reed H | $27,500 | -- | |
| Webb James M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $15,400 | $14,825 | $575 |
| 2024 | $212 | $15,700 | $15,125 | $575 |
| 2023 | $209 | $9,275 | $8,875 | $400 |
| 2022 | $227 | $10,050 | $8,875 | $1,175 |
| 2021 | $227 | $10,050 | $8,875 | $1,175 |
| 2020 | $227 | $10,050 | $8,875 | $1,175 |
| 2019 | $227 | $10,050 | $8,875 | $1,175 |
| 2018 | $224 | $10,200 | $8,875 | $1,325 |
| 2017 | $227 | $10,200 | $8,875 | $1,325 |
| 2016 | $227 | $10,350 | $8,875 | $1,475 |
| 2015 | $217 | $10,350 | $8,875 | $1,475 |
| 2014 | $217 | $10,350 | $8,875 | $1,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,350 | $8,875 | $1,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map