NOT LISTED FOR SALE

279 Mcqueen Dr Pooler, GA 31322

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $488,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,379 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,659 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Tray Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Views

About This Home

As of May 2024

*SELLER NOW ACCEPTING HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS UNTIL TUESDAY APRIL 23RD AT 5PM*
This stunning 4 bed 3 bath home is sure to impress! Upon entry through the bonus double doors, you'll feel welcomed into a space that exudes warmth and coziness. Privacy is paramount in this home, backing onto a protected wooded area, ensuring a sense of seclusion and tranquility. Enjoy effortless indoor-outdoor living with the fully opening 9' hidden sliding glass door, perfect for gatherings and relaxation on the covered porch amidst nature's embrace. The kitchen is a delightful hub, boasting practical features including a single wall oven/micro combo, glass cooktop, and light painted cabinets complemented by a tasteful tiled backsplash. Gather around the gas fireplace in the family room or retreat to the primary suite featuring a tray ceiling and luxurious en-suite bath. Upstairs, the bonus room is ideal for an extra bedroom or flexible living area, complete with a walk-in closet and full bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Murphy

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #277893 Listed on: 04/18/2024

Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Co-Listed By

Lindsae Echols

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #368851

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS Sale

NON MLS MEMBER License #NMLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5-1009M-01-167

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans,Refrigerator,Security System
  • Original List Price: 450000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 2379.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Gourmet Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Fireplace
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Fees: 600.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private, Sprinkler System, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Parcel#: 5-1009M-01-167
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 263

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2024
Closed on
May 21, 2024
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
$435,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,235
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.62%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,821
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Guimaraes Caio and Guimaraes Brooke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,493
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Yaozhu $450,000 --
Guimaraes Caio $317,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huang Yaozhu $315,000
Previous Owner Guimaraes Caio $238,493
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Sold $450,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,422 $169,840 $32,000 $137,840
2024 $27 $168,400 $32,000 $136,400
2023 $2,745 $154,280 $32,000 $122,280
2022 $3,295 $131,000 $20,000 $111,000
2021 $3,217 $113,400 $20,000 $93,400
2020 $684 $101,240 $20,000 $81,240
2019 $684 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2018 $0 $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA310380

Hive MLS

APN: 51009M01167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.