279 Oak Ave Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $513,844 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Oak Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $563,961, approximately $304 per square foot. 279 Oak Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Doolittle School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Reidinger David L and Reidinger Barbar A
Bought by
Wikrus Bernard E and Wirkus Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wikrus Bernard E | $187,000 | -- | |
| Wikrus Bernard E | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wikrus Bernard E | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Wikrus Bernard E | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,447 | $250,390 | $70,070 | $180,320 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $250,390 | $70,070 | $180,320 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $179,750 | $70,070 | $109,680 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $179,750 | $70,070 | $109,680 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $179,750 | $70,070 | $109,680 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $179,750 | $70,070 | $109,680 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $179,750 | $70,070 | $109,680 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $183,160 | $70,400 | $112,760 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $183,160 | $70,400 | $112,760 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $183,160 | $70,400 | $112,760 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $183,160 | $70,400 | $112,760 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $183,160 | $70,400 | $112,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map