279 S Doubleday St Unit 49 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $944,972
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,522
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 S Doubleday St Unit 49, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $864,493, approximately $191 per square foot. 279 S Doubleday St Unit 49 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Lebaron Robert A and Lebaron Rachel
Bought by
Bartholomew Paul and Bartholomew Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,067
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lebaron Robert A and Lebaron Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,888
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Bartholomew Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Lebaron Robert A | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew Paul | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Bartholomew Paul | $106,086 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebaron Robert A | $469,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $773,000 | $252,100 | $520,900 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $671,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $384,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $513,900 | $159,900 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $489,100 | $145,400 | $343,700 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $469,800 | $141,500 | $328,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map