311 S Doubleday St Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $885,606
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Doubleday St, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $845,402, approximately $429 per square foot. 311 S Doubleday St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Chong Carri Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,512
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Carri Jackson | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Carri Jackson | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $455,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $394,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $411,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $392,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $511,400 | $159,900 | $351,500 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $486,700 | $145,400 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $398,900 | $141,500 | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map