279 SE 4th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,703 - $943,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 SE 4th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $900,926, approximately $699 per square foot. 279 SE 4th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Stillman Sherry
Bought by
Stillman Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Simpson Michael K and Simpson Sharon
Bought by
Stillman Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,855
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Greene Roswell John and Cerbone Dawn M
Bought by
Simpson Michael K and Connor Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillman Sherry | -- | Attorney | |
| Stillman Sherry | $180,200 | -- | |
| Simpson Michael K | $157,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $122,179 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Michael K | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Michael K | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,897 | $272,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,748 | $265,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $257,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $250,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $242,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $235,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $232,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $227,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $223,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $218,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $213,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $212,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $210,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,910 | $143,720 | $155,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map