279 Toad Rd Dowelltown, TN 37059
Estimated Value: $130,052 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Toad Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059 and is currently estimated at $186,763, approximately $175 per square foot. 279 Toad Rd is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1988
Bought by
Tripp Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Paul | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $17,525 | $6,600 | $10,925 |
| 2024 | $440 | $17,525 | $6,600 | $10,925 |
| 2023 | $351 | $17,525 | $6,600 | $10,925 |
| 2022 | $303 | $17,525 | $6,600 | $10,925 |
| 2021 | $303 | $17,525 | $6,600 | $10,925 |
| 2020 | $276 | $17,525 | $6,600 | $10,925 |
| 2019 | $276 | $12,975 | $5,775 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $238 | $12,975 | $5,775 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $260 | $14,200 | $7,000 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $260 | $14,200 | $7,000 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $230 | $14,200 | $7,000 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $231 | $14,250 | $7,000 | $7,250 |
| 2013 | $231 | $14,250 | $7,000 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map