2790 County Road B Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 County Road B, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $277,890, approximately $180 per square foot. 2790 County Road B is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Liberty Center Elementary School, Liberty Center Middle School, and Liberty Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Huffaker David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffaker David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $78,130 | $9,000 | $69,130 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $78,130 | $9,000 | $69,130 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $78,130 | $9,000 | $69,130 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $60,660 | $7,490 | $53,170 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $60,660 | $7,490 | $53,170 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $60,660 | $7,490 | $53,170 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $53,200 | $7,350 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $53,200 | $7,350 | $45,850 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $53,200 | $7,350 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $47,320 | $7,350 | $39,970 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $47,320 | $7,350 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $47,320 | $7,350 | $39,970 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $44,630 | $7,250 | $37,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map