2790 Hudlow Loop Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 Hudlow Loop Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $373,473, approximately $199 per square foot. 2790 Hudlow Loop Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Baker Barbara
Bought by
Johnson Jody and Johnson Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Tate Denton T
Bought by
Baker Jerry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1990
Bought by
Tate Denton and Wife Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Bought by
Sequatchie County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jody | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Jerry C | $189,400 | -- | |
| Tate Denton | $11,400 | -- | |
| Sequatchie County Bank | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $62,650 | $12,425 | $50,225 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $62,650 | $12,425 | $50,225 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $62,650 | $12,425 | $50,225 |
| 2022 | $898 | $36,775 | $9,500 | $27,275 |
| 2021 | $898 | $36,775 | $9,500 | $27,275 |
| 2020 | $898 | $36,775 | $9,500 | $27,275 |
| 2019 | $898 | $36,775 | $9,500 | $27,275 |
| 2018 | $898 | $36,775 | $9,500 | $27,275 |
| 2017 | $898 | $36,775 | $9,500 | $27,275 |
| 2016 | $931 | $36,250 | $8,325 | $27,925 |
| 2015 | $931 | $36,250 | $8,325 | $27,925 |
| 2014 | $911 | $35,475 | $8,325 | $27,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map