2790 Killarney Ct Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $406,392
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 Killarney Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $353,131, approximately $149 per square foot. 2790 Killarney Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Hall James W and Ainsworth Karen K
Bought by
John T Porior Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,638
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Hall James W
Bought by
Hall James W and Ainsworth Karen K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Porior Properties Llc | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall James W | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John T Porior Properties Llc | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,726 | $367,900 | $42,400 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $219,200 | $35,400 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $211,600 | $35,400 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $211,600 | $35,400 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $211,600 | $35,400 | $176,200 |
| 2013 | $5,202 | $211,600 | $35,400 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map