2795 Killarney Ct Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 Killarney Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $288,756, approximately $217 per square foot. 2795 Killarney Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Geldmeyer James D and Geldmeyer Janice M
Bought by
Geldmeyer Mark L and Geldmeyer Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geldmeyer Mark L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,218 | $290,000 | $27,400 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $165,500 | $22,800 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $171,100 | $22,800 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $171,100 | $22,800 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $171,100 | $22,800 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $4,387 | $171,100 | $22,800 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map