NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $1,029,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2013

Last sale price $120,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 574% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,623 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Tappan Middle School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Molin Nature Area

About This Home

As of March 2013

Great location on this 2-story home. Lots of original hardwood. Formal dining. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Fireplace in living room. Large family room. Garage was being turned into a bonus room. Large corner lot. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodie Franklin

Jodie Franklin Realty LLC License #6502422937 Listed on: 01/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

No Member

Non Member Sales

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1C, R1C

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 85.2
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 75 x 140
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1696.0
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 5494.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: R1C
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Substructure:Partial: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Cable: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Sale Conditions:REOBank Owned: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1696.0
  • General Property Info Elementary School2: Pattengill Elementary School
  • General Property Info High School: Pioneer High School
  • General Property Info Middle School2: Tappan Middle School

• Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • LivingArea: 1696.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • List Price: 144500.0

• Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pattengill Elementary School
  • High School: Pioneer High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Tappan Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Area: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Zoning Description: R1C

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5494.0
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2013
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
List Price
$144,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-16.96%
Current Estimated Value
$808,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$688,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Wiesner Michael and Wiesner Kerry K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Samida Christine $120,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $227,474 None Available
Wiesner Michael -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Sold $120,000 -17.0% $71 / Sq Ft
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 For Sale $144,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,980 $438,300 $0 $0
2024 $13,949 $390,300 $0 $0
2023 $12,862 $331,100 $0 $0
2022 $14,016 $337,600 $0 $0
2021 $13,686 $324,700 $0 $0
2020 $13,409 $304,900 $0 $0
2019 $13,122 $272,800 $272,800 $0
2018 $12,937 $269,100 $0 $0
2017 $12,585 $264,400 $0 $0
2016 $10,568 $248,091 $0 $0
2015 $4,383 $228,007 $0 $0
2014 $4,383 $112,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $112,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23057153

MichRIC

APN: 12-03-301-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.