2857 Gladstone Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Kimberly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,003,392
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Gladstone Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $949,848, approximately $293 per square foot. 2857 Gladstone Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Rupp Jeffrey D
Bought by
Bock George W and Harkless Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock George W | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,825 | $526,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,210 | $464,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,183 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,495 | $401,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,473 | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,778 | $300,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $261,400 | $261,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |