27905 Baldwin St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27905 Baldwin St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $690,854, approximately $745 per square foot. 27905 Baldwin St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosendo and Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosendo Guerrero and Socorro Rodriguez Lopez Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rosendo Guerrero | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $210,241 | $134,364 | $82,877 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $205,982 | $131,730 | $81,252 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $208,806 | $129,147 | $79,659 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $197,712 | $126,615 | $78,097 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $193,699 | $124,133 | $76,566 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $198,641 | $122,860 | $75,781 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $194,746 | $120,451 | $74,295 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $190,929 | $118,090 | $72,839 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $187,186 | $115,775 | $71,411 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $183,516 | $113,505 | $70,011 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $180,761 | $111,801 | $68,960 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $177,220 | $109,611 | $67,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map