27907 Red Fox Rd Tomball, TX 77377
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27907 Red Fox Rd, Tomball, TX 77377 and is currently estimated at $1,104,296, approximately $721 per square foot. 27907 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tomball Intermediate School, Tomball Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Wishkoski Donald Ray and Wishkoski Diane Elizabeth
Bought by
Bdi Auto Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,395
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,901
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bdi Auto Llc | -- | Botts Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bdi Auto Llc | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $622,336 | $457,366 | $164,970 |
| 2024 | $326 | $608,610 | $457,366 | $151,244 |
| 2023 | $277 | $349,921 | $230,680 | $119,241 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $347,863 | $230,680 | $117,183 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $334,518 | $230,680 | $103,838 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $263,333 | $170,680 | $92,653 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $270,955 | $170,680 | $100,275 |
| 2018 | $0 | $270,955 | $170,680 | $100,275 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $173,078 | $72,670 | $100,408 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $140,285 | $42,670 | $97,615 |
| 2015 | $173 | $140,285 | $42,670 | $97,615 |
| 2014 | $173 | $112,511 | $42,670 | $69,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map