2791 Bender Place Woodland, CA 95776
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2791 Bender Place, Woodland, CA 95776 and is currently estimated at $658,179, approximately $222 per square foot. 2791 Bender Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Douglass Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2021
Sold by
Thein Chow and Thein Mg
Bought by
Chow Yoke and Win Mg Thein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Kb One Llc
Bought by
Thein Chow Yoke and Thein Win Mg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,765
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Yoke | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thein Chow Yoke | $362,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thein Chow Yoke | $180,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,540 | $474,859 | $170,749 | $304,110 |
| 2023 | $8,540 | $456,421 | $164,119 | $292,302 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $447,472 | $160,901 | $286,571 |
| 2021 | $8,069 | $438,699 | $157,747 | $280,952 |
| 2020 | $7,927 | $434,202 | $156,130 | $278,072 |
| 2019 | $7,787 | $425,689 | $153,069 | $272,620 |
| 2018 | $7,680 | $417,343 | $150,068 | $267,275 |
| 2017 | $7,373 | $409,161 | $147,126 | $262,035 |
| 2016 | $7,178 | $401,140 | $144,242 | $256,898 |
| 2015 | $6,854 | $395,116 | $142,076 | $253,040 |
| 2014 | $6,854 | $387,377 | $139,293 | $248,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map