W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wayne McDaniel
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $414,399 - $428,000
Large home on cul-de-sac with Excellent Schools. Large Private fenced backyard with Patio, great for entertaining! Roof is only 4 years old, HVAC compressor only 5 years old. Hardwood floors, Bonus room with skylights, and tons of space. Convenient location with Excellent schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wayne McDaniel
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #307402 Listed on: 06/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrall Stacy Ann | $175,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Ryan | $115,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Stanley Series 2005 & He5 | $148,066 | -- | |
| Alvarez Elda | $176,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kevin H | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thrall Stacy Ann | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Ryan | $113,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Elda | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kevin H | $123,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.9% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $185,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $169,960 | $27,880 | $142,080 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $163,000 | $26,400 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $169,960 | $22,000 | $147,960 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $105,600 | $16,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $105,600 | $16,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $113,480 | $16,000 | $97,480 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $105,600 | $16,000 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $90,280 | $12,800 | $77,480 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $70,000 | $12,800 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $71,800 | $12,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $55,720 | $10,000 | $45,720 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wayne McDaniel
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2015
LAURIE BOS
Atlanta Communities
(404) 281-3125
10 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5553162
APN: 6-260-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.