2791 Keady Mill Loop Unit 356 Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $610,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2791 Keady Mill Loop Unit 356, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $575,271, approximately $185 per square foot. 2791 Keady Mill Loop Unit 356 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jonathan Heath | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Feser Adam M | $252,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc | $464,000 | None Available | |
| Mrecv Kw Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mrecv Kw Llc | $281,500 | -- | |
| Communityone Bank Na | $200,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Jonathan Heath | $362,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Feser Adam M | $247,435 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $508,370 | $92,000 | $416,370 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $508,370 | $92,000 | $416,370 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $275,740 | $47,300 | $228,440 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $275,740 | $47,300 | $228,440 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $275,740 | $47,300 | $228,440 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $258,210 | $44,000 | $214,210 |
| 2015 | $554 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Map
- 2760 Keady Mill Loop
- 3246 Kelsey Plaza
- 3203 Kelsey Plaza
- 3270 Kelsey Plaza
- 3119 Kelsey Plaza
- 3294 Kelsey Plaza
- 3297 Lock Erne Ave
- 3331 Keady Mill Loop
- 2612 Keady Mill Loop
- 4508 Woodgreen Ave
- 3383 Keady Mill Loop
- 4624 Woodgreen Ave
- 3941 Isenhour Rd
- 3556 County Down Ave
- 3542 Coleraine Ave
- 3577 County Down Ave
- 5145 McSweeney Ln
- 4410 Burgin St
- 3873 County Down Ave
- 4242 Burgin St
- 2780 Keady Mill Loop
- 2770 Keady Mill Loop
- 2790 Keady Mill Loop
- 3208 Lock Erne Ave
- 3204 Lock Erne Ave
- 3198 Lock Erne Ave Unit 312
- 3214 Lock Erne Ave
- 3194 Lock Erne Ave
- 3220 Lock Erne Ave
- 3186 Lock Erne Ave
- 2791 Keady Mill Loop
- 3180 Lock Erne Ave
- 2750 Keady Mill Loop
- 3224 Lock Erne Ave
- 0000 Trostan Turn Rd
- 000 Trostan Turn Rd
- 4714 Trostan Turn
- 2851 Keady Mill Loop
- 3240 Lock Erne Ave
- 2740 Keady Mill Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.