27910 742nd Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27910 742nd Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $560,920, approximately $353 per square foot. 27910 742nd Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Bekkala Andrew H and Bekkala Joanne E
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Andrew And Joanne Bekkala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Andrew And Joanne Bekkala | $500 | Johnson Law Group Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $562,300 | $116,200 | $446,100 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $497,400 | $101,100 | $396,300 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $502,500 | $101,100 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $429,100 | $72,100 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $442,900 | $59,700 | $383,200 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $426,300 | $59,700 | $366,600 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $383,800 | $57,700 | $326,100 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $324,400 | $57,700 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $303,200 | $57,700 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $303,200 | $57,700 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map