2792 Cheyenne Dr Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,126 - $638,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2792 Cheyenne Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $596,782, approximately $319 per square foot. 2792 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Dorsey Larry M
Bought by
Dorsey Julie Ann and Dorsey Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Sroufe Richard L and Sroufe Edwina Dee
Bought by
Dorsey Larry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Outstanding Balance
$83,229
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Sroufe Richard L
Bought by
Dorsey Larry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Julie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey Larry M | $199,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Dorsey Larry M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsey Larry M | $189,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $35,150 | $6,090 | $29,060 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $32,580 | $5,420 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $32,580 | $5,420 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $24,620 | $4,170 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $25,320 | $4,290 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $20,010 | $4,720 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $20,010 | $4,720 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $18,660 | $4,050 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $18,660 | $4,050 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $18,040 | $4,180 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $18,040 | $4,180 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $18,780 | $4,480 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map