2793 9th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 9th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $410,632, approximately $222 per square foot. 2793 9th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Williamson Earl and Williamson Barbara
Bought by
Bearup Stuart M and Bearup Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,355
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,278
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearup Stuart M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bearup Stuart M | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $361,785 | $100,645 | $261,140 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $362,175 | $100,645 | $261,530 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $383,095 | $100,645 | $282,450 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $347,574 | $65,124 | $282,450 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $274,444 | $65,124 | $209,320 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $225,951 | $56,291 | $169,660 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $216,525 | $52,505 | $164,020 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $203,060 | $36,660 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $185,950 | $36,660 | $149,290 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $165,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $165,670 | $36,660 | $129,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,671 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map