2793 Hillview Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 Hillview Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $514,367, approximately $386 per square foot. 2793 Hillview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Herbert Jerome A
Bought by
Herbert Jerome A and Paixao Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,767
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Wrigley Karen C
Bought by
Herbert Jerome A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,913
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Wrigley Karen C
Bought by
Wrigley Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Oceanis
Bought by
Wrigley Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Wrigley Harold James
Bought by
Wrigley Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Jerome A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Herbert Jerome A | $257,500 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Wrigley Karen C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wrigley Karen C | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wrigley Karen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Jerome A | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Jerome A | $253,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrigley Karen C | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrigley Karen C | $123,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $380,396 | $132,952 | $247,444 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $372,939 | $130,346 | $242,593 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $365,628 | $127,791 | $237,837 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $358,460 | $125,287 | $233,173 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $351,432 | $122,831 | $228,601 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $347,829 | $121,572 | $226,257 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $341,010 | $119,189 | $221,821 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $334,324 | $116,852 | $217,472 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $327,769 | $114,561 | $213,208 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $321,343 | $112,315 | $209,028 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $316,517 | $110,628 | $205,889 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $293,000 | $91,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map