27930 Coulter Dr Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,519 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,295
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27930 Coulter Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $528,380, approximately $160 per square foot. 27930 Coulter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Patil Harshal Bhalchandra and Patil Pooja
Bought by
Harshal Patil And Pooja Patil Living Trust and Patil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Patil Harshall Bhalchandra and Bonde Pooja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,944
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Patil Harshal B and Pooja Bonde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Patil Harshal B and Pooja Bonde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshal Patil And Pooja Patil Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patil Harshall Bhalchandra | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Patil Harshal B | -- | -- | |
| Patil Harshal B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patil Harshall Bhalchandra | $296,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,132 | $503,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $457,892 | $37,874 | $420,018 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $441,860 | $37,870 | $462,130 |
| 2022 | $10,946 | $401,690 | $37,870 | $437,490 |
| 2021 | $10,804 | $365,170 | $37,870 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $11,747 | $368,930 | $37,870 | $331,060 |
| 2019 | $11,852 | $358,680 | $37,870 | $320,810 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | $335,090 | $37,870 | $297,220 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $100,900 | $37,870 | $63,030 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $37,870 | $37,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map