27951 Chiapas Dr Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,956 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,032
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27951 Chiapas Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $497,489, approximately $164 per square foot. 27951 Chiapas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Westin Homes & Properties Lp
Bought by
Smith Soniceria Mikelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,915
Outstanding Balance
$277,291
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Westin Homes & Properties Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Soniceria Mikelle | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Westin Homes & Properties Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Soniceria Mikelle | $330,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,970 | $484,209 | $30,390 | $453,819 |
| 2024 | $8,429 | $450,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,429 | $409,560 | $30,390 | $441,630 |
| 2022 | $10,146 | $372,330 | $30,390 | $406,300 |
| 2021 | $10,015 | $338,480 | $30,390 | $308,090 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $335,810 | $30,390 | $305,420 |
| 2019 | $10,722 | $324,470 | $30,390 | $294,080 |
| 2018 | $9,333 | $302,860 | $30,390 | $272,470 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $30,390 | $30,390 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $30,390 | $30,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map