27931 Winding Way Malibu, CA 90265
Estimated Value: $6,018,000 - $7,476,827
6
Beds
8
Baths
7,297
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27931 Winding Way, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $6,802,707, approximately $932 per square foot. 27931 Winding Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Benshoshan Yocheved
Bought by
Leibovic Al
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,191
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,731,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Leibovic Al
Bought by
Leibovic Al and Al Leibovic Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,191
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,731,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Leibovic Al
Bought by
Leibovic Al and The Al Leibovic Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Leibovic Al
Bought by
Leibovic Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Leibovic Diane and Leibovic Al
Bought by
Leibovic Al
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Leibovic Al
Bought by
Leibovic Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Malin Stephen C and Malin Pamela L
Bought by
Leibovic Al and Leibovic Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibovic Al | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | None Available | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | None Available | |
| Leibovic Diane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leibovic Al | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leibovic Al | $1,800,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leibovic Al | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Leibovic Al | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leibovic Al | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leibovic Al | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,005 | $2,821,889 | $1,724,491 | $1,097,398 |
| 2024 | $33,005 | $2,766,559 | $1,690,678 | $1,075,881 |
| 2023 | $32,373 | $2,712,314 | $1,657,528 | $1,054,786 |
| 2022 | $31,947 | $2,659,132 | $1,625,028 | $1,034,104 |
| 2021 | $31,183 | $2,606,993 | $1,593,165 | $1,013,828 |
| 2019 | $29,381 | $2,431,290 | $1,545,912 | $885,378 |
| 2018 | $28,859 | $2,480,069 | $1,515,600 | $964,469 |
| 2016 | $27,788 | $2,383,767 | $1,456,749 | $927,018 |
| 2015 | $27,416 | $2,347,962 | $1,434,868 | $913,094 |
| 2014 | $27,030 | $2,301,969 | $1,406,761 | $895,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map