27935 Raven Rd Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $684,194
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27935 Raven Rd, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $549,597, approximately $318 per square foot. 27935 Raven Rd is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $646,900 | $100,300 | $546,600 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $401,200 | $88,100 | $313,100 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $401,200 | $88,100 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $334,400 | $99,200 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $292,000 | $79,400 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $292,000 | $79,400 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $220,900 | $79,400 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $220,900 | $79,400 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $215,800 | $72,300 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $208,800 | $65,300 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $201,700 | $65,884 | $135,816 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $201,700 | $65,884 | $135,816 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $203,400 | $65,958 | $137,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map