2794 9th St Rialto, CA 92376
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 9th St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $576,127, approximately $378 per square foot. 2794 9th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Thanh Trang and Banh Yen L
Bought by
Evans Chritina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,124
Outstanding Balance
$463,358
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Trang Richard and Banh Yen L
Bought by
Trang Quang B and Ngo Anna Tu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Trang Richard and Banh Yen L
Bought by
Trang Richard and Banh Yen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Deborah S
Bought by
Trang Richard and Banh Yen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Deborah S
Bought by
Ho Vu Hoang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Bonnie S
Bought by
Johnson Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Chritina | $490,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trang Quang B | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Trang Richard | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Trang Richard | $226,100 | None Available | |
| Ho Vu Hoang | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Deborah S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Chritina | $481,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Trang Richard | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,655 | $509,796 | $152,939 | $356,857 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $499,800 | $149,940 | $349,860 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $257,720 | $79,649 | $178,071 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $252,666 | $78,087 | $174,579 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $247,712 | $76,556 | $171,156 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $245,172 | $75,771 | $169,401 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $240,364 | $74,285 | $166,079 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $235,651 | $72,828 | $162,823 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $231,030 | $71,400 | $159,630 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $176,840 | $53,053 | $123,787 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $174,184 | $52,256 | $121,928 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $170,772 | $51,232 | $119,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map