2794 E Long Place Centennial, CO 80122
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 E Long Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $771,834, approximately $303 per square foot. 2794 E Long Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Johannsen Lisa S Johannsen Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannsen Lisa S Johannsen Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $40,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $46,063 | -- | -- |