2794 Freeman Mill Rd Suffolk, VA 23438
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438 and is currently estimated at $365,816, approximately $268 per square foot. 2794 Freeman Mill Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Daniels Construction Corp
Bought by
Lassiter Krystalle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$195,854
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Antal Dodie H
Bought by
Daniels Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Krystalle | $269,900 | Attorney | |
| Daniels Construction Corp | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassiter Krystalle | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Construction Corp | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $342,500 | $83,900 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $326,900 | $76,200 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $305,200 | $76,200 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $266,500 | $76,200 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $112,600 | $76,200 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $565 | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $366 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map