2794 Motorists Dr Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 Motorists Dr, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $261,543, approximately $237 per square foot. 2794 Motorists Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Sipple Trevor and Sipple Roger Lee
Bought by
Sipple Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,300
Outstanding Balance
$57,436
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Martinelli Kelli and Estate Of Carol Ellen Betz
Bought by
Sipple Trevor and Sipple Roger Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipple Trevor | -- | Reputation First Title Agenc | |
| Sipple Trevor | $88,500 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipple Trevor | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |