2794 Work Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 Work Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $328,305, approximately $214 per square foot. 2794 Work Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Belknap Bret A and Belknap Patricia Ann
Bought by
Jastal David K and Moore Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$127,519
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Bought by
Belknap Bret A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jastal David K | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Belknap Bret A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jastal David K | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $99,750 | $20,230 | $79,520 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $99,750 | $20,230 | $79,520 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $81,730 | $14,180 | $67,550 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $81,730 | $14,180 | $67,550 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $81,730 | $14,180 | $67,550 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $67,800 | $14,180 | $53,620 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $67,800 | $14,180 | $53,620 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $63,250 | $16,310 | $46,940 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $63,250 | $16,310 | $46,940 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $63,250 | $16,310 | $46,940 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $63,250 | $16,310 | $46,940 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $63,250 | $16,310 | $46,940 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $63,250 | $16,310 | $46,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map