2828 Work Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Work Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $305,176, approximately $174 per square foot. 2828 Work Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Newman Robert E and Newman Linda J
Bought by
Newman Robert W and Newman Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,704
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Newman Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Robert E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Robert W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $86,530 | $12,360 | $74,170 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $86,530 | $12,360 | $74,170 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $69,930 | $8,680 | $61,250 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $69,930 | $8,680 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $69,930 | $8,680 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $57,300 | $8,680 | $48,620 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $57,300 | $8,680 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $49,570 | $9,980 | $39,590 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $49,570 | $9,980 | $39,590 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $49,570 | $9,980 | $39,590 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $49,570 | $9,980 | $39,590 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $49,570 | $9,980 | $39,590 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $49,570 | $9,980 | $39,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map