27941 Ack Ack Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27941 Ack Ack Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $455,624, approximately $239 per square foot. 27941 Ack Ack Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Greg Sheehan Construction Inc
Bought by
Estes Eian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$279,977
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Sheehan Gregory M and Sheehan Virginia M
Bought by
Greg Sheehan Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$279,977
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Agramonte Jose M and Agramonte Maria L
Bought by
Sheehan Gregory M and Sheehan Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Eian | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Greg Sheehan Construction Inc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sheehan Gregory M | $39,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Eian | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $349,961 | $60,148 | $289,813 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $343,100 | $58,969 | $284,131 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $336,373 | $57,813 | $278,560 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $329,779 | $56,680 | $273,099 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $323,314 | $55,569 | $267,745 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $70,436 | $47,436 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $541 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $444 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map