27942 Benson Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27942 Benson Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $814,726, approximately $331 per square foot. 27942 Benson Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Sycan B Corp
Bought by
Savage L Lamoine and Savage Enid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage L Lamoine | $101,800 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savage L Lamoine | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |