NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,016,498 - $1,119,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,267 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2016

Last sale price $650,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,535 / mo

Highlights

  • Saltwater Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Benjamin Franklin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2019

Your solar efficient dream home in the heart of the beautiful city of Corona awaits your arrival!! This stunning home is located on a cul de sac with an amazing curb appeal and in close proximity and schools and shopping centers. Once you walk through the doors of this beautiful home you will be amazed at the beautiful open floor plan, soaring two-story ceilings, natural lighting and designer touches throughout the home. As you walk through the stunning formal living room and dinning room, you will be enticed with the huge gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and large family room open to the kitchen. The first floor compete with a bedroom perfect for guest, full bath, large laundry room and huge closet perfect for storage. The second floor features master suite with spa-like bathroom with spa tub and large jetted shower with a huge walk-in closet with organized shelves. Additional three bedrooms, loft and large linen closet completes the second floor. But that is not all walk outside into the beautiful resort style backyard with fireplace, outdoor kitchen, and a salt water pool that features multiple Water Features. This home is a perfect entertaining inside and out. This ravishing home offers solar panels, gardening, pool maintenance , alarm system and WiFi which is included in monthly rent!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

mona flaum

Equity Union License #01200014 Listed on: 11/01/2019

Equity Union

Last Renter's Agent

mona flaum

Equity Union License #01200014 Listed on: 11/01/2019

Equity Union

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 3,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Saltwater Pool
  • Spa

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Additional Features

  • Solar Water Heater
  • Exterior Lighting

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes gardener, pool
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/1/19
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112371018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-10-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 112371018
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3267.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Free Standing
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.13

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Solar Hot Water
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 418.04
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 27285r

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Tde Music Llc
Bought by
Anderson Thomas and Anderson Jenique
Current Estimated Value
$1,054,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2016
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Crane Jeremy S and Crane Heidi H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,299
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Downing Darla S and Downing Scott J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Onewest Bank Fsb

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,299
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Downing Darla S and Downing Scott J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,550
Interest Rate
9.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Anderson Thomas -- Accommodation
Tde Music Llc $650,000 Chicago Title Company
Crane Jeremy S $429,000 Lsi Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $390,070 Lawyers Title Company
Downing Darla S $339,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crane Jeremy S $423,299
Previous Owner Downing Darla S $305,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Sold $650,000 -7.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2016 04/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2016 04/02/16 For Sale $699,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,912 $769,460 $142,051 $627,409
2023 $10,912 $739,583 $136,536 $603,047
2022 $10,551 $725,082 $133,859 $591,223
2021 $10,347 $710,866 $131,235 $579,631
2020 $10,259 $703,578 $129,890 $573,688
2019 $10,034 $689,784 $127,344 $562,440
2018 $9,819 $676,260 $124,848 $551,412
2017 $9,486 $663,000 $122,400 $540,600
2016 $7,283 $464,283 $97,401 $366,882
2015 $7,422 $457,311 $95,939 $361,372
2014 $7,382 $448,355 $94,060 $354,295
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR19252279

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 112-371-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.