2795 Grand Cayman Dr Eugene, OR 97408
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 Grand Cayman Dr, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $828,445, approximately $331 per square foot. 2795 Grand Cayman Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Ronald D and Smith Nancy D
Bought by
Smith Ronald D and Smith Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Levell Kathi R and Levell Joseph G
Bought by
Smith Ronald D and Smith Nancy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
King Carol E
Bought by
Levell Joseph G and Levell Kathi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ronald D | $395,635 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Levell Joseph G | $322,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History