2795 Woodwind Rd Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,753 - $1,452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 Woodwind Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,304,688, approximately $786 per square foot. 2795 Woodwind Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Groves Gilbert L and Groves Alison W
Bought by
Groves Gilbert L and Groves Alison W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1988
Bought by
Groves Gilbert L Alison W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Gilbert L | -- | None Available | |
| Groves Gilbert L Alison W | $143,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $275,095 | $95,355 | $179,740 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $269,702 | $93,486 | $176,216 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $264,414 | $91,653 | $172,761 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $259,230 | $89,856 | $169,374 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $254,148 | $88,095 | $166,053 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $251,543 | $87,192 | $164,351 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $246,612 | $85,483 | $161,129 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $241,777 | $83,807 | $157,970 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $237,037 | $82,164 | $154,873 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $232,390 | $80,553 | $151,837 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $228,901 | $79,344 | $149,557 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $224,418 | $77,790 | $146,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map