Seller's Agent in 2025
Jarrett Williams
Serhant California Inc
(619) 733-2488
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $598,470
MONEY ON THE TABLE! The sellers are sweetening the deal with a buyer credit—use it toward closing costs, upgrades, or lowering your rate. Your Ideal Home Awaits – Stylish, Spacious & Move-In Ready Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this immaculate single-story home. Boasting three generously sized bedrooms and a versatile den that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or flex space, this home adapts to your lifestyle. Step outside to your own private retreat—an inviting backyard complete with a grassy lawn, custom concrete patio, firepit with stone walkway, and a windsail shade for those sunny afternoons. It's the ideal setup for weekend gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. Inside, the kitchen stands out with sleek quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and plenty of storage to keep everything organized. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and expanded linen space for added convenience. Nestled in a peaceful, low-HOA neighborhood, you’ll have access to parks, scenic walking trails, and a community dog park. With new retail and dining options on the horizon, this up-and-coming area offers both comfort and future value. Don’t miss your chance to own this turn-key gem—schedule your tour today! Best of all OWNED SOLAR!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Serhant California Inc Brokerage Phone: 619-733-2488 License #02202321 Listed on: 08/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanhamel Brett Thomas | $570,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brooks Joshua | $610,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Walker Christopher | $570,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanhamel Brett Thomas | $559,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Joshua | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Christopher | $583,099 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $570,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $570,000 | +0.1% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $569,500 | -3.9% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $592,500 | +0.4% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $590,000 | +3.5% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.8% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $629,000 | +2.3% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $615,000 | +0.8% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $610,000 | +1.7% | $329 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,168 | $610,000 | $183,000 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $9,168 | $569,990 | $75,000 | $494,990 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $30,979 | $30,979 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $30,372 | $30,372 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $30,061 | $30,061 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jarrett Williams
Serhant California Inc
(619) 733-2488
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Garrin Fuller
Serhant California Inc
(619) 540-7752
41 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MICHELLE PALUSH-FLORES
HIGHLANDER REALTY
(951) 315-2665
19 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Matthew Flores
Highlander Realty
(951) 742-1382
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Reese
Trillion Real Estate
(951) 529-0065
39 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2506069
APN: 331-170-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.