2796 Alliston Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,487,115 - $1,636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,540,279, approximately $728 per square foot. 2796 Alliston Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Manoharan Badhrinath and Prakash Madhulika S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,224
Outstanding Balance
$574,095
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$966,184
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoharan Badhrinath | $932,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manoharan Badhrinath | $745,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,624 | $1,095,681 | $330,863 | $771,818 |
| 2024 | $14,624 | $1,074,061 | $324,376 | $756,685 |
| 2023 | $14,468 | $1,059,869 | $318,017 | $741,852 |
| 2022 | $14,292 | $1,032,088 | $311,782 | $727,306 |
| 2021 | $14,166 | $1,011,715 | $305,669 | $713,046 |
| 2020 | $13,260 | $1,008,273 | $302,536 | $705,737 |
| 2019 | $13,258 | $988,507 | $296,605 | $691,902 |
| 2018 | $12,946 | $969,131 | $290,791 | $678,340 |
| 2017 | $12,775 | $950,130 | $285,090 | $665,040 |
| 2016 | $8,075 | $618,953 | $211,953 | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map