2796 Foreman Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,610 - $1,311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Foreman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,174,903, approximately $759 per square foot. 2796 Foreman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Craighead Kevin Elsdon and Craighead Diana Frances
Bought by
Craighead Revocable Living Trust and Craighead
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Craighead Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Colonna Michael J and Colonna Kathleen M
Bought by
California Federal Bank Fsb and California Fsla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craighead Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craighead Kevin E | $170,000 | Southern California Title Co | |
| California Federal Bank Fsb | $184,431 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craighead Kevin E | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $292,411 | $172,092 | $120,319 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $286,678 | $168,718 | $117,960 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $281,058 | $165,410 | $115,648 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $275,548 | $162,167 | $113,381 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $270,146 | $158,988 | $111,158 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $262,135 | $154,273 | $107,862 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $256,997 | $151,249 | $105,748 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $247,020 | $145,377 | $101,643 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $243,311 | $143,194 | $100,117 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $238,546 | $140,390 | $98,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map