Estimated Value: $729,468 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 N 3500 E, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $880,117, approximately $423 per square foot. 2796 N 3500 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Call Kelly D and Call Lisa B
Bought by
Call Kelly D and Call Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Call Kelly and Call Lisa
Bought by
Call Kelly and Call Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Call Kelly and Call Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Kelly D | -- | None Available | |
| Call Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Call Kelly | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Call Kelly | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $557,019 | $228,924 | $328,095 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $505,000 | $203,995 | $301,005 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $463,000 | $194,553 | $268,447 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $504,000 | $194,553 | $309,447 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $321,000 | $134,564 | $186,436 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $259,000 | $114,550 | $144,450 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $254,000 | $104,550 | $149,450 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $217,306 | $79,556 | $137,750 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $197,000 | $79,556 | $117,444 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $196,844 | $74,550 | $122,294 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $148,800 | $74,550 | $74,250 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $145,760 | $74,550 | $71,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map