2796 Pickerel Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $1,588,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Pickerel Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $952,235. 2796 Pickerel Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Engelbrecht George R
Bought by
Engelbrecht George A and Engelbrecht Louise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelbrecht George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Engelbrecht George A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $1,190,100 | $643,700 | $546,400 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $1,190,100 | $643,700 | $546,400 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $1,190,100 | $643,700 | $546,400 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $350,700 | $193,500 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $274,800 | $143,900 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $274,800 | $143,900 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $2,825 | $274,800 | $143,900 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map